Welcome to Nutfield Church (C of E) Primary School

Call us on: 01737 823239

Leadership Team

  • Miss Imogen Woods                    Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
  • Mrs Anna Benjamin                    Deputy Headteacher, Key Person for Looked After Children
  • Mrs Philippa Assender               Bursar and Clerk to the Governing Body, Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Teaching Staff

  • Miss Millie Johnston                                             Foundation Stage Class Teacher (SENCo)
  • Mrs Charlotte Cordey                                            Year 1 Class Teacher
  • Mrs Katharine Brooks                                           Year 2 Class Teacher
  • Mrs Natalie Rutter                                                 Year 3 Class Teacher
  • Mrs Angela Boyle and Mrs Sandra Fine            Year 4 Class Teachers
  • Miss Daisy Mitchell                                                Year 5 Class Teacher
  • Mrs Encarna Cox                                                    Year 6 Class Teacher
  • Mr Phil Smith                                                          PE  and Sports Coach
  • Mr David Bowen                                                     Trainee Teacher (SCITT) Year 2                                      

Support Staff
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Mandy Lane

Learning Mentor and Home School Link Worker

  • Mrs Lorraine Bainbridge

Pupil Progress Support

  • Mrs Lorraine Bainbridge
  • Miss Carlene Fleming

Teaching/Special Needs Assistants

  • Mr Vince Eddington – Foundation Stage
  • Mrs Sue Vaughey / Mrs Michelle Fowler – Year 1
  • Miss Katharine Murray / Mrs Michelle Fowler – Year 2
  • Miss Layla Wilkinson /Mrs Michelle Fowler – Year 3
  • Miss Casey Welland /Mrs Rebecca Ross – Year 4
  • Mr Tim Cook – Year 5
  • Mr Oliver Green / Mr Mark Day- Year 6

 

Midday Meals Supervisors

  • Mr Tim Cook                                          Mr Vince Eddington                              
  • Miss Carlene Fleming                          Mrs Michelle Fowler                              
  • Miss Debbie Gearing                            Mr Oliver Green        
  • Miss Katharine Murray                        Mrs Sue Vaughey                                  
  • Miss Casey Welland                              Mrs Layla Wilkinson

 

Turtles Wrap Around Care

  • Mrs Mandy Lane (Play Leader)         
  • Miss Carlene Fleming                          Mr Oliver Green 
  • Miss Katharine Murray                       Mrs Sophie Russell                             
  • Mrs Jane Sandiford                              Miss Casey Welland
  • Mrs Layla Wilkinson                                   

 

Office Staff

  • Mrs Jane Buttle                          School Office Manager
  • Mrs Eileen Bowen                      School Office Assistant
  • Mrs Georgie Dowden                Admin. Assistant

 

Resident Site Manager

  • Mr Fred Kolndreu

Kitchen Staff

  • Ms Natalie Dodimead                School Cook
  • Mrs Alison Kerry                         School Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms Alisha Dowe                           School Kitchen Assistant